ltds.uk / companies / 14716157
WILLIAMS TRAFFIC SAFETY SERVICES LTD
1 Hurlingham Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST16 1QW
ActiveltdINC 2023SIC 84240
Company Information
Registered Address1 Hurlingham Road, Stafford, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST16 1QW
Incorporated8 March 2023
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 84240 — Public order and safety activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due22 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed8 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WILLIAMS TRAFFIC SAFETY SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WILLIAMS TRAFFIC SAFETY SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WILLIAMS TRAFFIC SAFETY SERVICES LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WILLIAMS TRAFFIC SAFETY SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WILLIAMS TRAFFIC SAFETY SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- DDMANDAS SERVICES LIMITED Active
- DARNBROUGH FOOTBALL CONSULTANCY LTD Active
- ANDREW HALDEN & ASSOCIATES LTD Active
- KATIE’S FLOWER HOUSE LTD Active
- FEASIBLY GREEN LTD Active
- PRINT FIRST LIMITED Active
- RED MOTO LTD Active
- FOODSAFE ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- TECHNICAL RESCUE TRAINING UK LIMITED Active
- SAFEWELL LIMITED Active
- SAFETY CONCERN SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- SUPPORT AND SAFETY GROUP SERVICES LTD Active
- ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED Active
- BATTLE BAG LIMITED Active
- BARKER CONSULTANCY MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- GETITRIGHT LTD Active
Watch WILLIAMS TRAFFIC SAFETY SERVICES LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch